Track and Cross Country Coaches Association Hall of Fame

NAME INDUCTED SCHOOL(S)
Rodney Adamee9-10-2011Christ Church
Carl Baker5-11-2013Sumter High
Mark Bedenbaugh3-26-2011Pelion High
Ed Boehmke9-14-2002Eastside High
Gilbert Bristow3-30-2002Columbia High
Danny Brooks9-13-2008Dreher High
Cheryl Browning3-22-2008Ninety-Six High
Jeff Buys3-28-2015Dorman, Ridge View
Jim Crawford9-08-2012Crescent
Rick Crumpler3-24-2012Spring Valley High
Eric Cummings9-13-2014James F. Byrnes and Riverside
Rut Dingle3-07-2003Lugoff Elgin High and Sumter High
Wayne Farmer3-25-2017
Stephen "Skip" Frye9-11-2010Broome High
Herbert Glaze3-25-2006Beaufort High
Patricia Gold4-07-2001Eau Claire High
Zeke Goode3-27-2010Emerald
Bailey Harris9-13-2014Lexington
Delmer Howell9-15-2001Mauldin High
Calvin Hudgins9-09-2006Great Falls, Clover, Rock Hill, and Northwestern
Bob Jenkins4-07-2001York, Rock Hill, Northwestern and South Pointe
George Johnson4-07-2001Brookland-Cayce High and Ben Lippen High
Harold Jones4-07-2001T.L. Hanna High
John Jones3-26-2005Spring Valley High
Tom Jordan3-22-2008Seneca High
Skeet Keyes9-14-2013SC Shool for Deaf
Eileen Kilbreth9-15-2001Spartanburg High and Summerville High
Jim Kilbreth9-15-2001Spartanburg High and Summerville High
Jack LeGrand9-10-2005Chapin High
Kathryn Lempesis9-10-2005Spring Valley High
Russell Mahaffey3-29-2014Ladrum High and Woodruff High
Mike Mauldin9-15-2001Summerville High and Irmo High
Mike Moore9-14-2002Orangeburg-Wilkinson High and Irmo High
George R Moss5-11-2013JL Mann High
Steve Mullinax5-11-2013Fort Mill High
Chuck Parker9-13-2003T.L. Hanna High
Joseph Pickney3-28-2015JL Mann, Riverside
Charlie Poole3-26-2016McBee, Lamar
David Pratt3-27-2004Woodruff, Dorman
William J. "Bill" Ramborger3-27-2004SC School for the Deaf and Blind
Bob Reynolds9-15-2001Booker T. Washington High and A.C. Flora High
Shay Rice3-27-2010Spartanburg High
Steve Robinson3-25-2017Sumter
Hercules Salley3-24-2007Orangeburg-Wilkinson High
Kenneth Sandiford3-25-2006C.A. Johnson, Allen University, Voorhees College
Dan Shonka9-12-2015Daniel
Frank Small4-07-2001Beaufort High
Glover Smiley3-27-2010Spartanburg High
David Smith9-12-2015Greer Middle College, Blue Ridge
Whiteford "Whitey" Smith3-26-2011Gaffney High
Mike Steward3-24-2012Lower Richland High
Charles Stuart
Ron Sullivan9-15-2007Ninety-Six, Belton-Honea Path and Daniel
Jack Van Deman9-15-2007Cheraw High
Albert Wallace III3-29-2014Beaufort High
Sammy Way3-30-2012Sumter High
Ted Whitaker9-15-2001McCracken, Bluffton, and Hilton Head
Barbara Wilkes9-13-2003
Steve Wilson3-24-2007Summerville High
Yodell Winborn3-30-2002Rock Hill High
Willie Wooden9-15-2001Riverside High
Rick Zeller9-12-2009Wade Hampton High